Members

Members Email; County; Interest

JohnEBurke@RegionK.org; (Chair) Bastrop County; Water Utilities

JimBarho@RegionK.org; (Vice-Chair) Burnet County; Environmental (Protect Lakes Inks-Buchanan Association)

TeresaLutes@RegionK.org; (Secretary) Travis County; Municipalities

Alternate: JeffFox@RegionK.org

BarbaraJohnson@RegionK.org; Travis County; Industries

Alternate:  TerryBray@RegionK.org

BillNeve@RegionK.org; Burnet County; Counties

LauriGillam@RegionK.org ; Williamson County; Small Municipalities

Alternate: BrandonWade@RegionK.org

BrentonLewis@RegionK.org Llano County; Small Municipalities

ByronTheodosis@RegionK.org; San Saba County; Counties

DavidVanDresar@RegionK.org; Fayette County; Groundwater Districts – Fayette County

DavidWheelock@RegionK.org; Travis County; River Authority

Alternate: KarenBondy@RegionK.org

DougPowell@RegionK.org; Travis County; Recreation

Alternate: DaveLindsay@RegionK.org

HaskellSimon@RegionK.org; Matagorda County; Agriculture

Alternate: Brent Batchelor

JamesSultemeier@RegionK.org; Blanco County; Counties

Alternate: ChrisLiesmann@RegionK.org

JenniferWalker@RegionK.org; Travis County; Environmental

Alternate: TysonBroad@RegionK.org

JimBrasher@RegionK.org; Colorado County; Groundwater Management Area 15

JoePCooper@RegionK.org; Bastrop County; Groundwater Management Area 12

Alternate: JimTotten@RegionK.org

JohnHoffman@RegionK.org ; Matagorda County; Electric Generating Utilities

Alternate: JoeKing@RegionK.org

JohnDupnik@RegionK.org; Hays County; Groundwater Management Area 10

Alternate: Robin Gary

KarenHaschke@RegionK.org; Travis County; Public Interest

Alternate: PatriciaBennett@RegionK.org

PaulTybor@RegionK.org; Gillespie County; Groundwater Management Area 7

Alternate: VoyAlthaus@RegionK.org

RonaldFieseler@RegionK.org; Blanco County; Groundwater Management Area9

Alternate: PaulBabb@RegionK.org

RonaldGertson@RegionK.org; Wharton County; Small Businesses

Alternate: NeilHudgins@RegionK.org

RobRuggiero@RegionK.org, Travis County; Small Businesses

Alternate: DavidADeeds@RegionK.org

W.A. BillyRoeder@RegionK.org; Gillespie County; Agriculture

Alternate: PeggyLandismatli@RegionK.org

Bill Luedecke; Groundwater Management Area 8

Alternate: CharlesShell@RegionK.org

Non Voting Members Email; Agency; Group

DavidBradsby@RegionK.org; Texas Parks and Wildlife; Conservation Scientist – Water Resources Team

DavidMeesey@RegionK.org; Texas Water Development Board; Program Specialist VII

David T. Villareal, Ph.D.; Texas Department of Agriculture; Field Representative

Alternate: Ken Weidenfeller