Committees

       Executive Committee:

John Burke (Chair), Jim Barho (Vice Chair), Teresa Lutes (Secretary), Byron Theodosis (at large), Jim Brasher (at large), Ronald Gertson (at large)

Email: ExecutiveCommittee@regionk.org

        Water Modeling Committee (GAM/WAM)

Teresa Lutes (Chair), John Burke, David Bradsby, John Hoffman, Ronald Fieseler, Ronald Gertson, Barbara Johnson, Haskell Simon, Paul Tybor, Jennifer Walker, David Wheelock, Donna Klaeger

Email: ModelingCommittee@RegionK.org

        Population And Water Demand Committee

Ronald Gertson (Chair), Jim Barho, John Burke, Jennifer Walker, Barbara Johnson, Teresa Lutes, David Van Dresar, James Sultemeier

Email: PopulationDemandCommittee@RegionK.org

        Water Management Strategies Committee

Jim Barho (Chair), Barbara Johnson, David Bradsby,  David Van Dresar, Doug Powell, Jennifer Walker, John Burke, Karen Haschke, Ronald Gertson, Teresa Lutes, David Wheelock, John Dupnik, Donna Klaeger

Email: WaterStrategiesCommittee@RegionK.org

        Nominating Committee

Barbara Johnson (Chair), Bill Neve, James Sultemeier, Karen Haschke

Email: NominationCommittee@RegionK.org

        Public Information and Participation Committee

Karen Haschke (Chair), Haskell Simon, Jennifer Walker, Teresa Lutes

Email: PublicInformationCommittee@Regionk.org

        By-Laws Committee

Barbara Johnson (Chair), Paul Tybor, Robert Ruggerio, Teresa Lutes, Donna Klaeger

Email: ByLawsCommittee@RegionK.org

       Drought Committee – Created July 9, 2014

David Wheelock (Chair), Barbara Johnson, David Bradsby, Doug Powell, Haskell Simon, Jennifer Walker, Jim Barho,  John Burke, Karen Haschke, Lauri Gillam, Teresa Lutes, Donna Klaeger

Email:  DroughtCommittee@regionk.org

Legislative/Policy Committee:

Barbara Johnson (Chair), John Burke, David Wheelock, Jim Brasher, John Dupnik, Teresa Lutes, Ronald Gertson, Donna Klaeger

        Prioritization Committee:

Jennifer Walker (Chair), John Burke, Teresa Lutes, Barbara Johnson, David Van Dresar, John Dupnik,   David Wheelock, Robert Ruggiero, Karen Haschke, Jim Barho, Haskell Simon, and David Bradsby